English (Electronics)
AC resistance [correct]
DEF: The resistance of an element to a small change in current, defined as the change in voltage across an element divided by the resulting change in voltage across an element divided by the resulting change in current through the element.
French (Électronique)
résistance c.a. [correct, nom féminin]