English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
academic achievement [correct]; scholastic achievement [correct]; academic performance [correct]; academic attainment [correct]; educational attainment [correct]
DEF: The performance of a student measured by examinations or tests.
French (Docimologie)
rendement scolaire [correct, nom masculin]; performance scolaire [correct, nom féminin]; acquisition de connaissances scolaires [nom féminin]
DEF: Estimation des résultats d'un élève à partir de tests standardisés.
Spanish (Exámenes y oposiciones (Educación))
rendimiento académico [correct, nom masculin]; rendimiento escolar [correct, nom masculin]