English (School and School-Related Administration)
academic department [correct]
DEF: A division of a higher education institution which is responsible for instruction in a particular branch of study (e.g. Department of Mechanical Engineering).
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
département universitaire [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Administración escolar y paraescolar)
departamento universitario [correct, nom masculin]