English (Financial Accounting; Customs and Excise)
ageing of accounts [correct]; aging of accounts [correct]
OBS: See aging or ageing.
OBS: aging of accounts: term used by Revenue Canada.
French (Comptabilité générale; Douanes et accise)
classement chronologique des comptes [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme utilisé par Revenu Canada, Douanes.