English (Business and Administrative Documents)
agreement protocol [correct]; statement of agreement [correct]; consensus statement [correct]
DEF: A record containing the points on which an agreement has been reached.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
protocole d'accord [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Texte comprenant les points ayant fait l'objet d'un accord.