English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
landing training aid [correct]
CONT: There are a number of different landing training aids, and you will prosper from practising landings from a standing position, through jumping off a low ramp, to possibly a fan exit trainer which gives a realistic idea of the speed of landing.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
outil d'entraînement à l'atterrissage [proposition, nom masculin]