English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Steadfast to pursue the aims; Do not falter [correct]; Tenax propositi [latin]
OBS: Motto of HMCS Terra Nova.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Courage et constance [correct]; Tenax propositi [latin]
OBS: Devise du navire canadien HMCS Terra Nova.