English (Telephone Services)
Advanced Intelligent Network services [correct, voir observation, pluriel]; AIN services [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
DEF: Services (jointly offered by Stentor and Bell Atlantic) which enable telephone companies to conceive, create, test and deploy new revenue-producing, customized services quickly and cost-effectively.
OBS: Terms usely used in the plural.
French (Services téléphoniques)
services réseau intelligent évolué [correct, voir observation, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Terme plus souvent employé au pluriel.