English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Conservative Dentistry)
airbrush [correct]; air brush [correct]
DEF: ... an AC-powered device used in conjunction with articulation paper. The device uses air-driven particles to roughen the surfaces of dental restorations; uneven areas of the restorations are then identified by use of articulation paper.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Dentisterie conservatrice)
pinceau à air [proposition, nom masculin]