English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
self-contained air conditioner [correct]
DEF: a factory-made assembly consisting of a fan, an evaporator, and a condensing unit or absorption refrigeration unit, with ... enclosure, interconnecting piping and wiring, and ... control and safety devices.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
appareil monobloc de climatisation individuel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: (...) on rencontre des appareils monoblocs de climatisation individuels, installés dans le local à traiter, ou dans son voisinage immédiat. Ces appareils (...) comportent les mêmes appareils que l'installation centrale: compresseur, batterie (...) froide, etc. (...)