English (Foundry Practice)
air dry [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: To leave to dry in the air (mould, core, lining).
French (Fonderie)
ressuyer [correct, verbe]
DEF: Laisser sécher à l'air (un moule, un noyau, un garnissage).