English (Trade Names; Drying Techniques (Farming))
Concurrent Flow™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: M & W Continuous Flow Grain Dryers operate on a unique drying principle called the Concurrent Flow process. Wet grain and drying air travel through the drying section in the same direction for a gradual increase in grain temperature to reach the desired moisture content. ... The patented Concurrent Flow process is an excellent coordination of grain flow, moderated heat and gradual cooling.
OBS: A trademark of M & W Gear (Illinois).
French (Appellations commerciales; Dessiccation (Techniques agricoles))
Concurrent Flow [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Concurrent FlowMC : Marque de commerce de la compagnie M & W Gear (Illinois).