English (Heating; Air Conditioning and Heating)
makeup air heater [correct]
DEF: A heater which raises the temperature of outdoor air that is brought into a building to compensate for air removed by exhaust fans or by other methods.
French (Chauffage; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
réchauffeur d'air d'appoint [proposition, nom masculin]; réchauffeur d'air de compensation [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir la fiche «air d'appoint; air de compensation / makeup air».