English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
Sea Level Outside Air Temperature Limit method; SLOATL
CONT: Power used during take-off is monitored by means of the Sea Level Outside Air Temperature Limit (SLOATL) method.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
méthode SLOATL [nom féminin]