English (Air Space Control)
airspace management liaison section [correct]; AMLS [correct]
CONT: The Army provides airspace management liaison to the CRC airspace management liaison section (AMLS). This liaison handles real-time Army airspace management issues that may arise during execution of air operations.
French (Contrôle de l'espace aérien)
section de liaison pour la gestion de l'espace aérien [proposition, nom féminin]; SLGEA [proposition, nom féminin]