English (Ground Installations (Air Forces))
forward air support operations centre [correct]; forward air support operations center [correct]; FASOC [correct]; FASOC
French (Installations au sol (Forces aériennes))
centre d'opérations d'appui aérien avancé [proposition, nom masculin]