English (Operations (Air Forces))
dawn and dusk combat air patrol [correct]; DADCAP [correct]
DEF: A special application of night combat air patrol that [fills] the gap during dawn or dusk between the use of combat air patrol and night combat air patrol ...
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes))
patrouille aérienne de combat à l'aube et au crépuscule [proposition, nom féminin]; patrouille aérienne de combat aurorale et crépusculaire [proposition, nom féminin]