English (Aerial-Photography Prospecting; Photography; Mathematical Geography)
aerial photo coverage [correct]; aerial photography coverage; aerial cover [à éviter]; aerial coverage [à éviter]; air cover [à éviter]; air coverage [à éviter]
DEF: The systematic record(ing) of terrestrial surfaces by aerial photography, a series of overlaping flight strips being combined into a block of photographs ...
French (Prospection par photographie aérienne; Photographie; Géographie mathématique)
couverture photographique aérienne [correct, nom féminin]; couverture photographique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Série de photographies aériennes relatives à un territoire donné, prises en tenant compte des recouvrements désirés.