English (Commercial Aviation)
regional air service [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: An air service offered on routes serving smaller cities within a region or between regions of a State.
OBS: regional air service: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
service aérien régional [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: service aérien régional : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
servicio aéreo regional [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: servicio aéreo regional: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).