English (Law on Use of Air Space)
violate the air space [correct, verbe]
CONT: ... the customary rule has been that aircraft from one state have a right to fly over the high seas, but not over the territory or territorial sea of another state. It is a serious breach of international law for a state to order its aircraft to violate the air space of another state. (In May 1960, when a United States U2 reconnaissance aircraft was shot down over the Soviet Union, the Soviet Union cancelled a summit conference with the United States in protest against the violation of its air space).
French (Droit aérien)
violer l'espace aérien [correct, verbe]