English (Water Pollution; Anti-pollution Measures)
air suction skimmer
OBS: Source(s): Response to Oil Spills
French (Pollution de l'eau; Mesures antipollution)
écrémeur à tête d'aspiration [nom masculin]
OBS: Source(s) : La lutte contre la pollution, ITOPF [International Tanker Owners Pollution Federation Limited], II.10