English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
cross-linked electronic air suspension [correct]
OBS: The Electronic Air Suspension (EAS) system is basically similar to that fitted to the previous model, but now has interconnected cross-link valves for all wheels. This has provided a stiffer spring rate on the road but a softer setting off-road. To give better roll control but good compliance, the cross-link valves are closed when the Range Rover is driven on the road.
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
suspension pneumatique réticulée à commande électronique [proposition, nom féminin]