English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
air-fall crystal tuff
CONT: The Michelin deposit is hosted by a rhyolitic sequence of non-welded ash-flow and air-fall crystal tuffs ....
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
tuf cristallin de nuées ardentes [proposition, nom masculin]; tuf cristallin de nuée ardente [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir fiches "crystal tuff" et "air-fall deposition".