English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Alaskan saddle-case caddisfly [correct]
OBS: A caddisfly of the family Glossosomatidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
glossosome d'Alaska [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Trichoptère de la famille des Glossosomatidae.