English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
Alaskan horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Crambeidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge d'Alaska [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Crambeidae.