English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Alaskan douglasia [correct]; Alaskan fairy-candelabra [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Primulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
douglasie d'Alaska [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Primulaceae.