English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
whitest evening primrose [correct]; halfshrub sundrop [correct]; white-stem evening-primrose [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Onagraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
onagre à tige blanche [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Onagraceae.