English (Special-Language Phraseology; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Social Problems)
drug and alcohol abuse treatment [correct]; drug and alcohol treatment [à éviter]
CONT: Addicts will typically disregard family, friends and even court orders for drug and alcohol abuse treatment.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Drogues et toxicomanie; Problèmes sociaux)
traitement de l'alcoolisme et de la toxicomanie [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'analyse de la documentation sur la prestation des services de traitement de l'alcoolisme et de la toxicomanie ne fournit aucun rapport de grande importance quant aux questions touchant les systèmes de prestation.