English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
alcohol torch [correct]
OBS: All-purpose torch which uses alcohol as a fuel. For dental use. (Source: Central Dental Ltd., Toronto).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
chalumeau à alcool [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Le chalumeau est utilisé pour réaliser la fusion d'alliages précieux en général.
OBS: Voir "lampe à alcool" : FSC-3F, 1986, p. 255.