English (Municipal Administration)
councillor at large; councillor elected at large; alderman at large
French (Administration municipale)
conseiller municipal élu par la population générale [proposition, nom masculin]; conseiller général [nom masculin]; échevin élu par la population générale [proposition, nom masculin]