English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
voice alert system [correct]
CONT: Certain upper-line Ford and Chrysler products will be equipped with an electronic voice alert system which "tells" the driver ... if there's a problem with seat belts, door ajar, ignition key, low fuel, or other things ....
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles))
dispositif d'informations vocales [proposition, nom masculin]; dispositif d'information vocales d'aide à la conduite [proposition, nom masculin]