English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
image algebra [correct]; image-processing algebra [correct]
DEF: Vision algorithms whose variables are images and whose operations are logical and/or arithmetic combinations of these images.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Infographie)
algorithmes de traitement des images [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]