English (Helicopters (Military))
armed light helicopter [correct, uniformisé]; ALH [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: armed light helicopter; ALH: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
hélicoptère léger armé [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: hélicoptère léger armé : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.