English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Alice Lake [correct, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: A body of water east of Neroutsos Inlet, and southwest of the town of Port McNeill, in British Columbia.
OBS: Coordinates: 50° 27' 48" N, 127° 24' 45" W (British Columbia).
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
lac Alice [correct, nom masculin, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: Étendue d'eau à l'est de l'inlet Neroutsos, et au sud-ouest de la ville de Port McNeill, en Colombie-Britannique.
OBS: Coordonnées : 50° 27' 48" N, 127° 24' 45" O (Colombie-Britannique).