English (Special-Language Phraseology; Finance)
still alive [correct]
OBS: Be deemed to be still alive.
OBS: Securities deposited or pledged.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Finances)
rester actif
CONT: Être tenu pour être resté actif.