English (Geochemistry)
alkali ferric-iron effect
CONT: ... strong alkalinity associated with fenitization stabilizes iron in the ferric state due to the "alkali ferric-iron effect" ...
French (Géochimie)
effet alcalis-fer ferrique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] la forte alcalinité associée à la fénitisation stabilise le fer à l'état ferrique en raison de l'«effet alcalis-fer ferrique» [...]