English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alkali muhly [correct]; scratchgrass [correct]; rough-leaved dropseed [correct]; rough-leaved muhly [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
muhlenbergie à feuilles rudes [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.