English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
alkali aggregate reactivity
OBS: There are at least three different tests used to determine if an aggregate will react with the alkalies of a cement. Two (...) for the alkali-silica reaction and the third deals with the alkali-carbonate reaction.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
réaction alcaline des agrégats [nom féminin]; alcali-réaction des agrégats [nom féminin]