English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alkali buttercup [correct]; seaside buttercup [correct]; seashore buttercup [correct]; shore buttercup [correct]; seaside crowfoot [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
renoncule cymbalaire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.