English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
water ragwort [correct]; alkali marsh ragwort [correct]; water groundsel [correct]; great swamp ragwort [correct]; alkali marsh butterweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
séneçon hydrophile [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.