English (Racquet Sports)
hit all out [correct, locution verbale]
OBS: Related phraseology: to hit with all one's force/might.
French (Sports de raquette)
frapper de toutes ses forces [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: Il est important de soigner le retour de service. Éviter de frapper de toutes ses forces.