English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
linear alpha olefin
CONT: Amoco Canada-Petroleum Company is building a $250 million alpha olefins plant at the Nova Chemicals Ltd. Joffre site near Red Deer. Both companies will share some site infrastructure and Amoco will use Nova's ethylene feedstock in the produtcion of linear alpha olefins.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
alpha oléfine linéaire [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Alpha oléfine.
OBS: Oléfine linéaire lourde.