English (Environmental Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
alpha-beta discrimination [correct]; alpha/beta discrimination [correct]; alpha-beta radiation discrimination [correct]
CONT: Advances in liquid scintillation counting (LSC) technologies, such as improved scintillation cocktail formulations and alpha-beta radiation discrimination, make LSC suitable for applications in uranium process chemistry.
French (Gestion environnementale; Déchets nucléaires)
discrimination alpha/bêta [correct, nom féminin]