English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2-(furan-2-yl)-3-(5-nitrofuran-2-yl)prop-2-enamide [correct, voir observation]; furylfuramide [correct]; furylamide [correct]; alpha-2-furyl-5-nitro-2-furanacrylamide [à éviter, voir observation]; 2-(2-furyl)-3-(5-nitro-2-furyl)-acrylamide [à éviter]; 2-(2-furyl)-3-(5-nitro-2- furyl)-acrylic acid amide [à éviter]; alpha-(furyl)-ß-(5-nitro-2-furyl)-acrylic amide [à éviter, voir observation]; tofuron
OBS: 2-(furan-2-yl)-3-(5-nitrofuran-2-yl)prop-2-enamide: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: C11H5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
2-(furan-2-yl)-3-(5-nitrofuran-2-yl)prop-2-énamide [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; furylfuramide [correct, nom masculin]; furylamide [correct, nom masculin]; furfurylfuramide [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: 2-(furan-2-yl)-3-(5-nitrofuran-2-yl)prop-2-énamide : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C11H8N2O5