English (Industries - General)
automated alumina feeder [correct]
CONT: Reductions in PFC (perfluorocarbon) emissions have been achieved through the incorporation of computerized sensors and automated alumina feeders, which have helped reduce the occurrence of anode effects.
French (Industries - Généralités)
alimentateur d’alumine automatisé [proposition, nom masculin]