English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Aluminum)
hard calcium aluminate
OBS: The lower the content of macro slags, the less risk there is of premature bearing failure -the smaller the content of micro slags, the better the fatigue values. Hard calcium aluminates, are particularly undesirable for these reasons.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Aluminium)
aluminate de calcium dur
OBS: Plus la teneur en micro-inclusions est limitée, moins il y a de risques d'une défaillance précoce du roulement. Plus la teneur en micro inclusions est faible, meilleures sont les valeurs de fatigue. Les aluminates de calcium durs sont à cet égard particulièrement indésirables.