English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Geochemistry)
beryllium aluminate [correct]
OBS: Chemical formula: Be(Al2O4 or Be(AlO2)2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Géochimie)
aluminate de béryllium [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : Be(Al2O4) ou Be(AlO2)2