English (Aluminum Products)
particle-reinforced aluminum-matrix compound
CONT: Aluminum and aluminum alloys, powder-metallurgy high-efficiency aluminum materials, spray-compacted aluminum materials, particle-reinforced aluminum-matrix compound materials. Dispersion-strengthened aluminum materials, all of the foregoing goods in the form of ingots, tube rounds, blocks or further processed by extrusion pressing, rotary kneading, milling, boring into semi-finished products.
French (Produits en aluminium)
composite à matrice d'aluminium renforcé de particules [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Proposition obtenue d'une terminologue de la compagnie Alcan, à Montréal.