English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Conductors and Resistors)
Compact round aluminum conductors steel reinforced (ACSR) [correct]
OBS: C49.2-10 (R2014): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Conducteurs et résistances)
Compact round aluminum conductors steel reinforced (ACSR) [correct]
OBS: La norme C49.2-10 (R2014) n'existe qu'en anglais.
OBS: C49.2-10 (R2014) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.