English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
aluminium benzoate [correct, voir observation, Grande-Bretagne]; aluminum benzoate [correct, États-Unis]
OBS: The IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) recommends the form "aluminium" instead of "aluminum."
OBS: Chemical formula: C21H15ALO6
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
benzoate d'aluminium [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C21H15ALO6