English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
aluminum sliding glass door; aluminium sliding glass door [proposition]; aluminum frame sliding glass door [correct]; aluminium frame sliding glass door [proposition]
CONT: Aluminum frame sliding glass doors: Door units consist of one or more (usually two) panels of glass contained in aluminum alloy frames (sashes) that in turn are contained within an overall aluminum alloy main frame. The panels may all be sliding (operating) or some sliding and some fixed.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
porte coulissante vitree sur cadre en aluminium [correct, nom féminin]; porte vitree coulissante à cadre en aluminium [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Portes coulissantes, à cadre en aluminium. Portes se composant d'un ou plusieurs (habituellement deux) vantaux de verre montés sur des châssis en alliage d'aluminium fixés sur un cadre en alliage d'aluminium. Tous les vantaux peuvent être coulissants ou certains peuvent être fixes et d'autres coulissants.