English (Crop Protection; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
sodium aluminium fluoride; sodium fluoaluminate
OBS: --a crystalline complex salt Na3AlF6 that occurs in nature as cryolite, is synthetically [used] as an insecticide -called also sodium aluminium fluoride.
French (Protection des végétaux; Éléments et composés chimiques)
aluminofluorure de sodium; cryolithe
OBS: la cryolithe, fluorure double d'aluminium et de sodium (ALF3, 3NaF) est efficace en appâts toxiques. [on dit aussi aluminofluorure de sodium DUCHI]