English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Bouchon’s amaranth [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
amarante de Bouchon [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.