English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Powell’s amaranth [correct]; Powell’s pigweed [correct]; green amaranth [correct]; green pigweed [correct]; Powell’s smooth amaranth [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
amarante de Powell [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.