English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
time-amplitude filter [correct]
CONT: [The sensor] is a temperature-compensated, nonintrusive differential pressure sensor used to determine fluid levels in fuel tanks and other similar reservoirs. The sensor features a time-amplitude filter for smoothing of fluid-level readings. The sensor is self-calibrated for different tank shapes, and can display or send signals to indicate fluid level or the amount of fluid used, in a variety of formats.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
filtre temps-amplitude [proposition, nom masculin]