English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Remote Sensing)
digitally sampled analog data [correct, pluriel]; DSAD [correct, pluriel]
CONT: In practice, vector quantization is commonly used to compress data that has been digitized from an analog source, such as audio samples and scanned images. Such data is called digitally sampled analog data (DSAD).
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Télédétection)
données analogiques à échantillonnage numérique [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]