English (Artificial Intelligence)
transformational analogy [correct]
DEF: A problem-solving method in which a solution to a similar problem is transformed incrementally into a solution to a new problem.
OBS: See also derivational analogy, incremental learning.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
analogie par transformation [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir aussi "analogie par dérivation".