English (Petrography; Vulcanology and Seismology)
anatectic origin
CONT: The main controversy is over the primary magmatic enrichment in uranium and associated incompatible elements, whether it is of deep-seated mantle origin ... or of metamorphic and anatectic origin from the middle and lower regions of thick sialic crust ....
French (Pétrographie; Volcanologie et sismologie)
origine anatectique [proposition, nom féminin]; origine anatexique [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: [...] par défaut d'homogénéité des produits anatectiques, le clan granitique associe des granites et des roches mésocrates [...]
OBS: Composition de la roche anatexique obtenue [...]
OBS: La graphie «anatectique» est plus fréquente que la graphie «anatexique».