English (Artificial Intelligence)
AND/OR search tree [correct]
CONT: Game trees are AND/OR search trees. When a player moves, he or she only has to make one of the many moves that lead to a leaf in his of her favor - a win. When the opponent moves, the original player has no choices and can make no moves; the opponent has to make all the moves that lead to the first player's lors.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
arbre de recherche ET/OU [proposition, nom masculin]