English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
old man’s beard [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: old man's beard: common name also used to refer to the species Chionanthus virginicus and Clematis vitalba.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Andropogon eucomus [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Andropogon eucomus : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.