English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
anesthesiology [correct]
DEF: That branch of medicine which studies anesthesia and anesthetics.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
anesthésiologie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Spécialité de la médecine qui étudie l'anesthésie et les techniques connexes.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
anestesiología [correct, nom féminin]