English (Investment)
angel investing [correct]; angelic capitalism [correct]; angel investment [correct]
DEF: Financial investment by business "angels".
CONT: The Federal Government is now making its first effort to organize the informal, multi-billion dollar world of angel investing, via the Internet (Corporate Report Wisconsin, Dec. 1997, p. 29).
French (Investissements et placements)
investissement providentiel [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir «angel investor».