English (Fish)
moonfishes [correct, pluriel]; fingerfishes [correct, pluriel]; silver angelfishes [correct, pluriel]
OBS: Bony fishes of the family Monodactylidae.
OBS: moonfishes: common name also used to refer to the species of the family Menidae.
French (Poissons)
monodactylidés [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; poissons-lunes [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]