English (Trade Names; Environment)
Blue Angel [correct, Allemagne]
OBS: The Blue Angel is the German government's label for environmentally friendly products and services. As the first environmental label worldwide, it has stood for independence and credibility for over 35 years. It is an eco-label you can trust.
OBS: The official German name of the label is "Blauer Engel."
French (Appellations commerciales; Environnement)
Blue Angel [correct, nom masculin, Allemagne]; Ange Bleu [non officiel, nom masculin, Allemagne]
OBS: Créé en 1978, cet écolabel allemand est le plus ancien écolabel en Europe. Aujourd’hui, il existe 120 catégories de produits qui peuvent porter le logo Ange Bleu.
OBS: Le nom officiel allemand de l'étiquette écologique est «Blauer Engel».